Privacy Policy

Platinum Tattoo

 Personal Information Protection Policy

 

At Platinum Tattoo we are committed to providing our clients with exceptional service.  As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our clients,  protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

 

Platinum Tattoo respects our clients privacy and safeguards their personal information, we have a strong commitment to protecting personal information in accordance with British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).  PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, and sets out the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

 

We will inform our clients of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

 

This Personal Information Protection Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting clients personal information.  Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients personal information and allowing our clients, to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

 

Thank you for your continued business and trust .

 

Platinum Tattoo

Kelowna and Vancouver Bc.

2018 H.H.

  • Lux Home Decor Pintrest
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Tumblr Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Artist Holly Hefner